- Kaolin – white clay has astringent properties. People with normal to oily skin may use it to remove impurities
- **New Packaging** – Now Supplied In A Light Weight Resealable Pouch Instead Of A Tub
- Additive to toothpaste and used in many types of cosmetics
- Deters insect damage when applied as a spray liquid in organic farming
Kaolin is a white clay powder (also referred to as China clay) used in cosmetic masks, body powders, deodorants and soaps. White Kaolin clay is also used as a scent fixative.
Uses & Benefits:
For both sensitive and dry skin
Can remove oils and impurities from the skin when used a face mask
For External Use only.